Amino Silicone Oil Microemulsion
This Amino Silicone Oil Microemulsion is a highly stable product prepared using non-ionic surfactant. It is available with high-purity and reliability to be widely used in rubber as well as plastic industry. It comes with excellence water dispersion, highly compatible and reactive features. This is processed under safe conditions to ensure non-toxic feature with maximum stability.
Dimethyl Silicone Oil
Dimethyl Silicone Oil is provided in the purest and highly effective form to ensure maximum benefits. This is colorless transparent liquid available with feature of insoluble in water. It is provided in high-grade packaging materials to ensure long shelf-life without losing its qualities. In addition, it can also be provided in customized packaging.
Epoxy Silicone Oil
Epoxy Silicone Oil is highly utilized in the domain of textile finishing as block smoothing agent. It is also used as building materials additives, chemical intermediates, resin crosslinking agent, etc. It is also ideal to be used in construction sector for greatly enhancing the base strength and waterproofing features. In addition to this, it also enhances the resin reactivity.
Hydroxy Silicone Oil
Hydroxy Silicone Oil is prepared from the polymerization of siloxane monomers. This is a colorless transparent fluid available with outstanding electrical insulating properties. It comes with high temperature, low freezing point and high flash point resistant properties. It has high compression ratio and low surface tension. Besides this, this chemical inert oil is also resistant to hydrophobic moisture.
Hydroxy Silicone Oil Emulsion
Hydroxy Silicone Oil Emulsion is available in pure form to be used as a fabric finishing agent, rubber mold release agent, etc. It is available with heat resistant and waterproof features. Besides this, it is ideal to enhance crease and wear resistance properties in textile products, hence it is widely used in the development of printing, thread, textile, dyeing, leather, etc.
Defoamer Silicone Oil
Defoamer Silicone Oil is anti- foaming chemical additive available with a blend of activated silicone oil as well as surfactants. This is widely used in different industrial processes and applications for reducing the formation of foam. It is ideal to remove the defects on the surface coatings and also ensure efficient filling of containers.
Modified Silicone Oil
Modified Silicone Oil is opaque as well as exceptional oil specifically developed for providing protection to electronic circuitry. This is resistant to solvents, chemicals as well as lubricants linked with the most aerospace as well as automotive applications. In addition to this, it comes with excellent adhesive properties ensuring maximum performance even under extreme weather conditions and high altitude/decompression.
Epoxy Modified Silicone Oil
Epoxy Modified Silicone Oil is available with excellent resistant property to high and low temperatures. It comes with hydrophobic moisture resistant as well as electrical insulation properties. It is weather resistant available with chemical stable and rust proof features that make it ideal to be used as high-temperature anti-corrosion coating.
Macromolecule Hydroxyl Silicone Oil
Macromolecule Hydroxyl Silicone Oil is available with low viscosity feature. It comes with high hydroxyl content having controller for silicone rubber. It is widely used in different sectors with its small molecular hydroxyl silicone oil. This non-toxic and non-dangerous oil is available in different quantities according to the need.
Methyl Hydrogen Silicone Oil
Methyl Hydrogen Silicone Oil is a nontoxic and colorless fluid. It can react with a range of chemicals having active groups like double bonds, hydroxyl groups, etc. It is available with the property of converting itself into film that makes it ideal to create resilient waterproof coating on a variety of materials at low temperature.
Polyether Modified Silicone Oil
Polyether Modified Silicone Oil is processed with high solubility and unique features when it comes to viscosity and stability. This is widely used as a texture emulsifier as well as modifier. This is available with low surface tension, excellence elasticity as well as antistatic character. In addition to this, it comes with outstanding lubricating property with rub resistant feature.
Antifoam Silicone Oil
Antifoam Silicone Oil is widely used oil ideal to reduce the process of foam in production, gas and other processing plants. This is available with hydrophobic nature having resistant property to temperature, oxidation and high flash points. It comes with high thermal stability as well as low viscosity change at temperature. This low toxic oil is highly stable at high pressures.
Poly Dimethyl Silicone Oil
Poly Dimethyl Silicone Oil is one of the most widely used silicon-based organic polymers reckoned for rheological properties. This is available with optically clear as well as non-toxic features. It is inert and non-flammable oil widely used in different applications from contact lenses to medical devices to elastomers. Moreover, it is also used in shampoos, lubricants and tiles.