A601 Akyl Silicone Oil is offered with good wear resistance properties and smoothness. This is applicable as a high-quality textile agent. In many industries it also serves as a grease and lubricant oil. It is proffered with good intermiscibility when blended with other lipids & oils. A601 Akyl Silicone Oil is stable in nature. This is functional as an optimum release agent, which has good compatibility with various organic materials. This is bestowed good moisturizing properties as provide smoothness to the skin. For this very reason, it can be incorporated into various high-end skin care products.