DY-ET101 Polyether Modified Silicone Oil is highly required by the personal care industry on account of its emulsifying and dispersing properties. It is a great preservative for water-in-oil systems and ensures simple solubility in water. DY-ET101 Polyether Modified Silicone Oil is known as a high-quality textile finishing agent as it is included with many polyether groups. This is also used as a surfactant as the fabrics get soft due to its excellent woolliness, antistatic property and hydrophilicity. It boasts of superb compatibility with common textile auxiliaries. This is serviceable as a high-quality raw material for cutting & cleaning agent.