DY-ET101 Polyether Modified Silicone oil
INCI NAME:PEG-10 Dimethicone
- Raw material for cosmetics
- Excellence soft and antistatic character.
- Excellence lubricate agent and rub resistance
In addition,this products can be dissolved in water in any ratio,and also
can be dissolved in alcohol,DMF,ether and so on.
| Model|| DY-ET101|
| Viscosity(25°C)||500-1500mpa.s |
| Appearance|| Liquid/Amber|
| Density(25°C)|| 1.015~1.075|
| Active agent|| 100%|
| Solubility|| Dissolved in water in any ratio|
| Ionic type|| Nonionic type|
| Cloud point (1%water solution)|| 40~55°C|
| Surface tension (mN/m≤)|| 30-32|
| EO:PO|| 50/50|
- Raw material for cosmetic.
- Soften agent for textile especially for underwear,sheet,towel and so on.
- Levelling agents for Polyurethane Sizing and paint
- When as levelling agent and dispersant agent,0.1%-1% should be added into.
- As finishing agent,the ratio pavix is1%-5%.And the ratio of raw material of cosmetic is 2.5-5%.Others should be considered from1%to10%.
The viscosity of the products will be higher when it is mixed into acid alkali or in the temperature more than 160 centigrade.
- 200 kg metal drums or IBC (1000kgs)
- Which should be sent in the dry shady none acid alkali and cool room,and it can be stored for twelve months in normal centigrade
- This a kind of non-hazardous chemical